Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
T-Quip 1st XI 6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Whitfords
6/206 JP Elphick 54 SR Caporn 51 M Noble 50  
def Tuart Hill
10/197(cc) A Marston 62 JL Rasmussen 49 C Wiggers 41  J Axcell 5/67 S Childs 2/25
MacDonald Park 
Wembley Hotel 2nd XI 6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Tuart Hill
8/257(cc) M Maartensz 100 B Paton 65 BJ Crozier 27 P Hayman 25  DI Revill 4/54 D Morey 2/35
drew Western Suburbs
5/221(cc) C O'Neill 61 F James 45 J Nixon 33* S Shrestha 30  J Coles 2/56
C.Veryard (West) 
Diplomatik 3rd XI 6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
South Perth
179 G Peterson 38 J Garner 35 M Krieg 32  NL Gilfellon 2/18 L Brambilla 2/27 M Tonts 2/35 A McErlaine 2/36
def Tuart Hill
148 CJ Wilson 32 NL Gilfellon 31*  G Peterson 7/35 AB Smith 2/23
C.Veryard (East) 
Wembley Auto Care 5th XI 7 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Tuart Hill
7/240 GA Doyle 73 P Stuart 57* ST Crispin 31  BD Gason 2/38 KJ Cantwell 2/50
def Swanbourne
4/239(cc) KM McGinty 70 CJ Broad 62 M Cronin 39 KJ Cantwell 33*  P Stuart 3/75
Grenville Reserve 
TWD OD1 9 9 Dec 17 Murdoch University Melville
142 L Gamble 36 BA Wardman 26  J Lokuge 3/11 JA Ireland 2/14 N Tewari 2/28
def by Tuart Hill
7/187(cc) RT Roles 64 JA Ireland 43  L Gamble 2/18 A Paljetak 2/31 D Leach 2/56
Tompkins Park (SE) 
Optus Business Centre Perth 4th XI 6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Balcatta
9/205(dec) D Bramich 52 J Pynes 38 C Giles 37* S Hardingham 33  JA Carnegie 5/60 B McLaren 2/45
def Tuart Hill Cricket Club Inc.
93 N Bandara 33  C Giles 3/6 J Pynes 3/24 T Donatelli 2/13
and 8/99 S Hobbs 28  J Pynes 3/26 PM Southall 2/0 D Bramich 2/20
Rickman Delawney Res 
AE Hoskins & Sons T20 Div 1 4 3 Dec 17 Curtin Victoria Park
8/128(cc) A Godfrey 29*  L Sullivan 3/15
def by Tuart Hill
8/129 A Marston 33 JL Rasmussen 28  A Godfrey 4/19 J Stevens 2/13 C Savio 2/33
Harold Rossiter Pk 
Turf Care WA T20 Div 2 3 3 Dec 17 Western Suburbs
8/149(cc) J Nixon 39 D Morey 36 R Edwards 27  J Lokuge 5/23 G Mackintosh 2/22
def Tuart Hill
9/131(cc) J Lokuge 27  D Morey 3/18 L Conway 2/22
College Pk (West)